Home
History
Join Us
Politics
Prominent People
Organisations
Reservations
Gallery

Contact
  Freedom Fighters
  Politicians
  Actors
  Cine Industry
  Industrialists
  Business
  IAS Officers
  IPS Officers
  Doctors
  Lawyers
 
 
 
 
Politicians Information
  1. Rao Bahadur Sir Kurma Venkata Reddy Naidu (Chief Minister of the erstwhile Madras Presidency)
  2. Late Vangaveeti Mohana Ranga (Legendary Inspirational Leader and Congress Politician,Vijayawada)
  3. Erode Venkata Ramaswamy Naicker (Dravida Kazhagam founder, T.N.)
  4. Rokkam Lakshmi Narasimha Dora (First Speaker of A.P)
  5. Grandhi Venkata Reddy Naidu (First Law Minister of Andhra Pradesh Narsapur, WG Dist.)
  6. Pasala Suryachandra Rao (Former Speaker AP)
  7. Raobahaddur Rolla Seetharamayya Nayudu
  8. Ponnala Laxmiah (station ghanapur,warangal district)State Minister Irrigation,Govt of AP)
  9. Jakkampudi Rammohan Rao(constituency-kadiyam) (State Minister for R&B,Govt of AP)
  10. Kanna Lakshmi Narayana(pedakurupadu,guntur dist) (State Minister Transportation & Cooperative Societies,Govt of AP)
  11. Dharmapuri Srinivas(nizamabad) (State Minister for Rural development,Govt of AP)
  12. Mallipudi Pallam Raju (MP,KAKINADA)(Minister of State,Defence,Govt of India)
  13. Dasari Narayan Rao (Minister of State Mines,Govt of India)
  14. Kamcherla Kesava Rao (MP & PCC President)
  15. Chittaranjan Das (State OBC Board Chairman,Ex Minister, Ex MLA Kalvakurthi, Defeated NTR in Assembly Elections)
  16. Danam Nagendar (PCC Secretary)
  17. Chegondi Harirama Jogayya(MP Narsapuram)
  18. V.Hanumantha Rao (Rajyasabha member)
  19. Karatam Rambabu (DCCB Chairman)
  20. Mudragada Padmanabham (TDP)
  21. Metla Satyanarayana (Former Health Minister, TDP, Amalapuram)
  22. D.K.Aadikesavulu Naidu (TDP MP,Chittoor)
  23. Ummareddy Venkateswarulu (TDP Spokes Person, Former Central minister)
  24. Ambati Rambabu (Chairman, APIIC and Congress Leader)
  25. Mandali Venkata KrishnaRao (Former MP, MLA & Minister)
  26. Mandali Buddha Prasad (MLA, Avanigadda, Krishna)
  27. Buragadda VedaVyas (MLA, Malleswaram, Krishna)
  28. Perni Venkatramaiah (Nani) (MLA, Machilipatnam, Krishna)
  29. Samineni Udaya Bhanu (MLA, Jaggaiahpeta, Krishna)
  30. Vangaveeti Radha Krishna (MLA, Vijayawada, Krishna)
  31. Baadiga RamaKrishna (MP, Machilipatnam & Businessman)
  32. Yerra Narayanaswamy (Former MP, TDP Leader)
  33. Annayyagari Sai Prathap (Congress MP)
  34. Pagadala Ramaiah (Congress MLA)
  35. Sugavasi Palakonda Rayudu (MLA Rayachoti)
  36. Ganta Srinivas (MLA and Former MP)
  37. Vallabhaneni Bala Souri (MP, Tenali)
  38. Paidithalli Naidu (MP TDP Bobbili,vizianagaram dist)
  39. Mente Padmanabam (Ex MP TDP, Bhimavaram)
  40. Dr K. Lakshman (General Secratery for BJP State Wing)
  41. Kothapalli Subbarayudu (TDP MLA and Former POWER MINISTER, Narasapur,West)
  42. Kothapalli Janakiram (Ex MLA, TDP Youth Leader, Narasapur, West)
  43. Vatti Vasantha Kumar (Congress MLA, Unguturu)
  44. Kimidi Kala Venkata Rao (TDP MLA, Unukuru,SRIKAKULAM )
  45. Sana Maruthi (TDP MLA, Choppadandi,ADILABAD)
  46. Vanama Venkateswara Rao (Cogress MLA, Kothagudem)
  47. Vanga Geetha (Rajyasabha member)
  48. Eli Anjaneyulu (Ex-Minister Endowments in NTR's cabinet 1983 )
  49. Sanakkayala Aruna (Ex minister of Health)
  50. Padala Aruna (MLA Gajapathinagaram,vizianagaram dist)
  51. late C.Raja Ram (Ex minister of Finance and Power)
  52. Singam Basavapunnaiah (Former M.P)
  53. Meduri Nageswara Rao (Former Z.P Chairman, Former M.P)
  54. Karanam DharmaShree (MLA MADUGULU, Visakhapatnam)
  55. Pappala Chalapathi Rao (MP,ANKAPALLI, Former TTD Chairman)
  56. Bajireddy Govardhan (Congress MLA, Banswada)
  57. Satheesh Paulraj (congress MLA, Vemuru)
  58. Alla Nani (Congress MLA, Eluru)
  59. Karri Seetharamu (Cogress MLA, Bheemunipatnam)
  60. Matta Venkataramana (Congress MLA, Tirupati)
  61. Kottu Satyanarayana (Congress MLA, Tadepalligudem)
  62. Ramuloo Komireddi (MLA; Floor Leader, Janata Party; and Supreme Court advocate.)
  63. Kalamata Mohana Rao (MLA, PathaPatnam)
  64. A.S.Manohar (TDP MLA, Chittoor)
  65. Pathivada Narayana Swamy Naidu (TDP MLA, Bhogapuram)
  66. Pendem Dorababu (MLA, Pithapuram)
  67. Thota Narasimham (Congress MLA, Jaggampeta)
  68. Routhu Surya Prakasha Rao (Congress MLA, Rajahmundry)
  69. Grandhi Sreenivas (Congress MLA, Bhimavaram)
  70. Thota Gopalakrishna (MLA Peddapuram)
  71. Miriyala Venkat Rao (Kapunadu Leader)
  72. ALAMURI DURGA RAO (State Kapunadu Treasurer)
  73. Mallempudi Pitchiah naidu(State Kapunadu,Vice-President)
  74. Mallempudi Kotayya Naidu(State Kapunadu Organizing Secretary)
  75. Pilla Venkateswara Rao (Kapunadu , EX-President)
  76. Akkala RamaRao (Hyd city Kapunadu President )
  77. Late Sunkara Alwar Das (Ex Minister of Education)
  78. Late Palla Venkata Rao (Ex Minister East Godavari District)
  79. Punjala Siva Sankar (Former Central Minister & Governor)
  80. RaoBahadur Badeti Venkatramaiah Naidu (Politician, Lawyer, Eluru)
  81. P. Brahmaiah (Former MLA, Rajampeta)
  82. Yeddala Subbarayudu (Former Zonal APSRTC Chairman)
  83. T Chavatapalli Satyanarayana Murthy (Tdp MLA, Palakollu)
  84. Katari Prabhakara Rao (Politician)
  85. Ambati Brahmanaiah (Politician, Bandar)
  86. Palacholla Rangaiah Naidu (Former Central Minister)
  87. Mallipudi Sanjeev Rao (former Central Minister)
  88. Gunipati Ramaiah (Former MP, Rajampeta)
  89. Late Nissankararao Venkataratnam (Former TDP MP, MLA, Assembly Speaker)
  90. Rathnasabhapathi (Former MLA)
  91. Kamichetty Parasurama Varaprasada Rao Naidu (Former MLA and Speaker, Pondicherry) Yanam (India)
  92. Bandaru Satyanarayana (Former Minister)
  93. Nachu Venkatramaiah (Former MLA)
  94. Sanakkayala Aruna (Former Minister for Health)
  95. Late Sri Polisetty Seshavataaram (Former MLA, Palacol, WG Dt)
  96. Sangeetham Venkatareddy Naidu(Former minister)
  97. Geddam Surya Chandra Rao(G.S.RAO) (PCC vice-president, EX-MLA of Congress)
  98. Annem Sesha Rao (Ex MLC ATTILI)
  99. Thota ramaswamy (First Z.P.chairman E.G.DT, Cabinet minister for record 13yrs )
  100. Thota subbarao (minister of state and member of parliament)
  101. Dr.Koppineedi Venkatewara Rao(TDP Leader,MOGALTUR,WEST)
  102. Koppineedi Venkata Lakshmi(TDP,Mogaltur, WEST)
  103. Dr.Chinamilli Satyanarayana Rao(Secretar&Correspondent,Y.N.College,Narasapur,West)
  104. Simhadri Satyanarayna(Former Minister Endowments)
  105. Thota Ramaswamy(Z.P.Chairman, D.C.C.B chairman,Cabinet minister )
  106. Late Maley Venkata Narayana Ex.MLA-ELURU.
  107. Butna Gopalakrishna(Rayalaseema Balija sangam,President)
  108. Pantham Gandhi Mohan (Ex DCCB Chairman East Godavari dist)
  109. Pantham Padmanabham (Ex Minister East Godavari Dist)
  110. Allu Venkata satyam(EX MLA Palakollu)
  111. Vardineedi Satyam (Late EX MLA Palakollu)
  112. Late Ghanta Krishna Murthy(M.L.C-Mudinepalli & Former Chairman-NAFED India.)
  113. Konda Murali(Congress Politician,Warangal)
  114. C(Chennamsetty)Ramachandraiah(TDP Politician)
  115. Katreddy Kusumeshwara Rao (Ex MLA, UNDI)
  116. Alladi Rajkumar(Senior TDP leader)
  117. Vanapalli Babu Rao(Senior Congress Leader,W.G.Dt,A.P)
  118. Vatti Venkata Ranga Partha Saradhi (Ex-DCCB chairman, West Godavari for 15 years record)( he is also EX-MLC, from Ungutur, he is father of Vatti Vasanth Kumar, current MLA, Ungutur West Godavari Dt)
  119. Vatti Bangariahh (Ex-samithi chairman (BHIMADOLU) for conitinous 30 years ,which is equal to MLA, that system is cancelled, HE IS VERY FAMOUS PERSONALITY IN THE WEST GODAVARI Dt)
  120. Katreddy Andallamma (Ex –MLA, Undi, she is the wife of KatreddyKusumeswara Rao who is also Ex-MLA of Undi West Godavari Dt)
  121. Nainala Ganesnarao (Ex-MLA,Rajole, Nagaram (when not reserved) he is MLA for those 2 constituencies in East Godavari Dt)
  122. Karatam Subba Rao (Ex-MLA, Polavaram (when it is not reserved)
  123. Girijala Venkat Swamy Naidu (Ex-MP, Rajamundry, he is BJP party)
  124. Kammula Bala Subba Rao (Ex-MP, (Rajyasabha), Eluru)
  125. Akula Veera Venkata Satyanarayana (famous as Akula Babu, Ex-DCCB, Chairman West Godavari dt)
  126. Gudivada Gurunadha Rao (Ex-MP, Anakapalli)
  127. Kammili Appa Rao (EX-MLA, Kaikalur Krishna District)
  128. Jyothula Venkata Appa Rao (known as Nehru) (he is Ex-MLA, Jaggampeta, he is present president of East Godavari Telugu DesamParty)
  129. Chikkala Ramachandhra Rao (Ex-MLA, Thallarevuu, East Godavari Dt)
  130. Bandaru Sathyanandha Rao (Ex-MLA, Kotha Peta, East Godavari Dt)
  131. Boddu Bhaskhara Rama Rao (Ex-MLA, Peddapuram, East Godavari Dt)
  132. Thota Thrimurthulu (Ex-MLA, Ramachandhrapuram, East Godavari Dt)
  133. Sanghisetti Veera Bhadhra Rao (Ex-MLA, Pithapuram, East Godavari Dt)
  134. Mudhragada Veera Raghaveendhra Rao (Ex-MLA, Prathipadu, EastGgodavati Dt)
  135. Parvatha Bapanamma (Ex-MLA, Prathipadu, East Godavari Dt)
  136. Kunapareddy Veera Raghavendhra Rao (Chinababu)(Ex-MLA,Penugonda, West Godavari Dt)
  137. Buragadda Niranjana Rao (Ex-MLA, Malleswaram, Krishna District)
  138. Perni Krishna Murthy (Ex-Minister, Machilipatnam)
  Vangaveeti Mohana Ranga  
  Mr. Nethi Vidya Sagar
  Mandali Buddhaprasad